All people

Name Position Contacts
Prof Denise Ferris Professor, Head of School, School of Art & Design
Professor Keith Fifield Professor, Research School of Physics & Engineering, Director HIAF, Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • +61 2 6125 2095
Associate Professor Colin Filer Associate Professor, ANU College of Asia & the Pacific
  • +61 2 6125 3039
Dr Edwina Fingleton-Smith Postdoctoral Fellow
David Firnando Silalahi Research School of Electrical, Energy, and Material Engineering, ANU College of Engineering and Computer Science
Ms Ngaio Fitzpatrick Visiting Fellow, Honorary Lecturer, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • 0409 323 019
Professor William Foley Professor, ANU College of Science
  • +61 2 6125 2866
Dr Kean Chern Fong Research Assistant
  • +61 2 6125 2153
Nicole Foronda Program Officer, Energy
  • +61 2 6125 6527
Professor James Fox Professor, State, Society and Goverance, College of Asia and the Pacific, Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • 0407 948 949
Dr Richard W. Frank Lecturer & HDR Convener
Dr Evan Franklin Research Fellow
Dr David Freudenberger
  • +61 2 6125 8185
  • 0447 434 761
Dr Rachel Friedman Postdoctoral Fellow, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 (02) 6125 2055
Professor Sharon Friel Director and Professor of Health Equity & ARC Future Fellow, RegNet School of Regulation and Global Governance, College of Asia and the Pacific, Director, Menzies Centre for Health Policy
  • +61 2 6125 1518
Dr Ian Fry Lecturer in International Environmental Policy & PhD Scholar, ANU College of Science
  • +61 2 6125 9719
Associate Professor Lan Fu Fellow, Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • +61 2 6125 4060
Dr Baihua Fu Research Fellow, Fenner School of Environment and Society , ANU College of Science
Professor Robert Furbank Centre Director, ARC COE for Translational Photosynthesis, Leader - Furbank Group
  • +61 2 6125 0299
Dr Qiang (Michael) Gao Fellow, Department of Electronic Materials Engineering
  • +61 2 6125 4434
Dr Janet Gardner Australian Research Council Future Fellow
  • +61 2 6125 3611 (Office)
Dr Joelle Gergis Senior Lecturer in Climate Science
Associate Professor Philip Gibbons Associate Professor, Fenner School of Environment & Society, ANU College of Science
Dr Robert Glasser Honorary Professor, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Associate Professor Alexey Glushenkov Research School of Chemistry and Research School of Electrical, Energy and Materials Engineering, Research School of Electrical, Energy and Materials Engineering
Dr Bruce Godfrey Principal, Wyld Group Pty Ltd
Associate Professor Jane Golley Acting Director, Australian Centre on China in the World
Dennis Gonzalez PhD student, Fenner School of Environment and Society
Associate Professor Sigi Goode
Dr Cameron Gordon Research School of Economics, ANU College of Business and Economics
  • +61 2 6125 4544

Pages