ICEDS Staff

Name Name Contacts
Dr Jason Alexandra
Research Fellow, Transformational Climate Adaptation and Water, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions, ANU Institute for Water Futures
Caitlyn Baljack profile photo
Caitlyn Baljak
Emissions Removal Manager (Below Zero), ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solution
Sam Beaver
Sam Beaver
Research Officer, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Jewel Cabardo
Executive Assistant to Frank Jotzo (Head of Energy), Programs Administrator (Energy)
Jerry Cashman
Jerry Cashman
Communications Officer, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Laura Chen
Laura Chen
Research Officer, Economics, Nature-based Solutions, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Steven Crimp
Deputy Head of Climate, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 7265
Mahealani Delaney
Executive Education Coordinator - Pacific, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Rachel England
Rachel England
Executive Education Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • 0411 536 585
Alex Gotts
Communications and Events Officer, ANU Institute of Climate, Energy and Disaster Solutions
Stephanie Hadobas
Stephanie Hadobas
Project Officer, Climate Resilient Food Systems, Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Natali Heil Koerbel
Executive Assistant to Mark Howden (Institute Director), Programs Administrator (Climate)
  • +61 2 6125 6146
Dr Prabhasri Herath
Postdoctoral Reseach Fellow, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Professor Mark Howden
Director, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 7266
Dr Susan Hunt
Research Fellow, Institute for Climate, Energy and Disaster Solutions, Disaster Solutions
Renee Jones
Communications Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Professor Frank Jotzo
Head of Energy, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions, Director, Grand Challenge Zero-Carbon Energy for Asia-Pacific, Director, Centre for Climate and Energy Policy, Professor, Crawford School of Public Policy
  • +61 2 6125 4367
Carolyn Lambert
Carolyn Lambert
Project Officer - Flood Resilience, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 426 979 097
Kate Lawrence
Climate Program Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Mona Mahani
Research Data Analyst, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 6599
Katie Menzies
Katie Menzies
Senior Research Officer, Nature-based Solutions, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Juliet Meyer
Juliet Meyer
Below Zero Engagement Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 6611
Aidan Muirhead
Aidan Muirhead
Institute Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 5952
Harry Myrans
Dr Harry Myrans
Research Officer, Climate Resilient Food Systems, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Genevieve Newey
Energy Program Officer, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Roslyn Prinsley
Associate Professor Roslyn Prinsley
Head of Disaster Solutions, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Ewelina Przybyszewski
Program Manager - Climate Resilient Food Systems, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6225 2258
Dr Dharani Sabba
Program Manager, Zero-Carbon Energy for the Asia Pacific (ZCEAP) Grand Challenge Project
Dr Anna Sanders
Research Fellow, Transformational Climate Adaptation , ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Mahdi Sedighkia
Research Fellow, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions/Mathematical Science Institute

Pages