All people

Name Position Contacts
Helen Abbott PhD Candidate, School of Culture, History and Language
Associate Professor Nick Abel Honorary Associate Professor, Fenner School of Environment & Society
Professor Nerilie Abram Professor, Research School of Earth Sciences
  • +61 2 6125 1978
Ripon Adhikary PhD Student, Research School of Population Health
Katherine Aigner PhD Candidate, National Centre for Indigenous Studies
Associate Professor Emma Aisbett Associate Director (Research), ANU Grand Challenge: Zero-Carbon Energy for the Asia-Pacific, Associate Professor, ANU College of Law
Dr Sonia Akter Senior Lecturer, Crawford School of Public Policy
Dr Robyn Alders Honorary Professor, Development Policy Centre
Dr Jason Alexandra Research Fellow, Transformational Climate Adaptation and Water, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions, ANU Institute for Water Futures
Dr Sebastien Allgeyer Research Fellow, Australian National University
  • +61 2 61252538
Professor Jon Altman Emeritus Professor, School of Regulation and Global Governance (RegNet)
  • +61 2 6125 2858
Jose Cobian Alvarez PhD Candidate, Crawford School of Public Policy
Aryanie Amellina PhD Scholar, Fenner School of Environment & Society
Martin Amidy Senior Fellow in the Practice of Agri-Technology, Centre of Entrepreneurial Agri-Technology
Professor Atholl Anderson Emeritus Professor, School of Culture, History and Language
  • +61 2 6125 2450
Brad Archer Chief Executive Officer, Climate Change Authority
Dr Shinichi Asao Postdoctoral Scientist, Research School of Biology
  • +61 2 6125 9580
Dr Hina Aslam Andre Hoffman Research Fellow, College of Law and World Economic forum (WEF)
Dr Charles-Alexis Asselineau Adjunct Research Fellow, College of Engineering, Computing and Cybernetics
Dr Rini Astuti Research Fellow, Australian National Centre for the Public Awareness of Science, College of Science
Professor Owen Atkin Professor and Director, Centre for Entrepreneurial Agri-Technology
  • +61 2 6125 5046
Ahmad Attarha Research Fellow, College of Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Xuemei Bai Professor of Urban Environment & Human Ecology, Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • +61 2 6125 7825
Dr Aditya Balasubramanian Senior Lecturer in History, College of Arts and Social Sciences
Emeritus Professor Kenneth Baldwin Founding Director, ANU Grand Challenge: Zero-Carbon Energy for the Asia-Pacific, Inaugural Director, ANU Energy Change Institute (now incorporated into ICEDS)
  • +61 2 6125 4702
Caitlyn Baljak Emissions Removal Manager (Below Zero), ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solution
Emeritus Professor Marilyn Ball Emeritus Professor, Research School of Biology
  • +61 2 6125 5057
Professor Rowena Ball Professor, Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • +61 2 6125 0727
Associate Professor Christopher Ballard Senior Fellow, School of Culture, History & Language
Professor Hilary Bambrick Director, National Centre for Epidemiology and Population Health, College of Health and Medicine

Pages