Professional staff

Name Name Contacts
Dr Jason Alexandra
Research Fellow, Transformational Climate Adaptation and Water, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions, ANU Institute for Water Futures
Caitlyn Baljack profile photo
Caitlyn Baljak
Emissions Removal Manager (Below Zero), ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solution
Jerry Cashman
Jerry Cashman
Communications Officer, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Steven Crimp
Deputy Head of Climate, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 7265
Mahealani Delaney
Project Coordinator, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
James Dickson-Hoyle
Programs Administrator, ANU Institute of Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 9757
Rachel England
Rachel England
Executive Education Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • 0411 536 585
Dr Rachel Friedman
Postdoctoral Fellow, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 (02) 6125 2055
Natali Heil Koerbel
Executive Assistant to the Director, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 6146
Prabhasri Herath
Postdoctoral Reseach Fellow, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Professor Mark Howden
Director, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 7266
Dr Susan Hunt
Research Fellow, Institute for Climate, Energy and Disaster Solutions, Disaster Solutions
Renee Jones
Communications Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Professor Frank Jotzo
Head of Energy, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions, Director, Grand Challenge Zero-Carbon Energy for Asia-Pacific, Director, Centre for Climate and Energy Policy, Professor, Crawford School of Public Policy
  • +61 2 6125 4367
Kate Lawrence
Climate Program Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Mona Mahani
Research Data Analyst, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 6599
Bill McAlister
Senior Research Officer, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Juliet Meyer
Juliet Meyer
Below Zero Engagement Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 6611
Aidan Muirhead
Aidan Muirhead
Institute Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 5952
Genevieve Newey
Energy Program Officer, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Roslyn Prinsley
Associate Professor Roslyn Prinsley
Head of Disaster Solutions, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 6412
Ewelina Przybyszewski
Program Manager - Food Systems Resilience, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6225 2258
Dr Dharani Sabba
Program Manager, Zero-Carbon Energy for the Asia Pacific (ZCEAP) Grand Challenge Project
Dr Anna Sanders
Research Fellow, Transformational Climate Adaptation , ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Mahdi Sedighkia
Research Fellow, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions/Mathematical Science Institute
Dr Yeliz Simsek
Research Fellow, Modelling of decarbonisation trajectories and system interactions, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Igor Skryabin
Research and Business Development Manager (Energy), ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
  • +61 2 6125 3917
Bianca Suarez
Energy Program Administrator and Executive Administrator, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Ali Thwaites
Acting Program Manager - Disaster Solutions, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions
Dr Thao Linh Tran
Research Fellow, Cyclogenesis, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions/Research School of Earth Sciences

Pages