Professional staff
Search
Name | Name | Contacts |
---|---|---|
Dr Jason Alexandra Research Fellow, Transformational Climate Adaptation and Water, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions, ANU Institute for Water Futures |
||
Caitlyn Baljak Emissions Removal Manager (Below Zero), ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solution |
||
Jewel Cabardo Executive Assistant to Frank Jotzo (Head of Energy), Programs Administrator (Energy) |
||
Jerry Cashman Communications Officer, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Dr Steven Crimp Deputy Head of Climate, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|
|
Mahealani Delaney Executive Education Coordinator - Pacific, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Rachel England Executive Education Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|
|
Alex Gotts Communications and Events Officer, ANU Institute of Climate, Energy and Disaster Solutions |
||
Stephanie Hadobas Project Officer, Climate Resilient Food Systems, Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Natali Heil Koerbel Executive Assistant to Mark Howden (Institute Director), Programs Administrator (Climate) |
|
|
Dr Prabhasri Herath Postdoctoral Reseach Fellow, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Professor Mark Howden Director, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|
|
Dr Susan Hunt Research Fellow, Institute for Climate, Energy and Disaster Solutions, Disaster Solutions |
||
Renee Jones Communications Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Professor Frank Jotzo Head of Energy, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions, Director, Grand Challenge Zero-Carbon Energy for Asia-Pacific, Director, Centre for Climate and Energy Policy, Professor, Crawford School of Public Policy |
|
|
Carolyn Lambert Project Officer - Flood Resilience, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|
|
Kate Lawrence Climate Program Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Dr Mona Mahani Research Data Analyst, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|
|
Juliet Meyer Below Zero Engagement Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|
|
Aidan Muirhead Institute Manager, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|
|
Dr Harry Myrans Research Officer, Climate Resilient Food Systems, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Genevieve Newey Energy Program Officer, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Associate Professor Roslyn Prinsley Head of Disaster Solutions, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Ewelina Przybyszewski Program Manager - Climate Resilient Food Systems, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|
|
Dr Dharani Sabba Program Manager, Zero-Carbon Energy for the Asia Pacific (ZCEAP) Grand Challenge Project |
||
Dr Anna Sanders Research Fellow, Transformational Climate Adaptation , ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Dr Mahdi Sedighkia Research Fellow, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions/Mathematical Science Institute |
||
Dr Yeliz Simsek Research Fellow, Modelling of decarbonisation trajectories and system interactions, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
||
Dr Igor Skryabin Research and Business Development Manager (Energy), ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|
|
Bianca Suarez Project Officer, Climate Resilient Food Systems, ANU Institute for Climate, Energy & Disaster Solutions |
|